美国电力管道系统标准
B31.1SUBGROUPONSPECIALASSIGNMENTS
E.H.Rinaca, Chair, DominionResources,Inc.
M.J.Cohn, Intertek–Aptech
E.C.Goodling,Jr., WorleyParsons
J.P.Scott, Dominion
B31EXECUTIVECOMMITTEE
N.Lobo, Secretary, TheAmericanSocietyofMechanicalEngineers
C.BechtIV, BechtEngineeringCo.
K.C.Bodenhamer, EnterpriseProductsCo.
D.D.Christian, Victaulic
J.A.Drake, SpectraEnergyTransmission
P.D.Flenner, FlennerEngineeringServices
D.R.Frikken, BechtEngineeringCo.
R.W.Haupt, PressurePipingEngineeringAssociates,Inc.
L.E.Hayden,Jr., Consultant
B31CONFERENCEGROUP
A.Bell, BonnevillePowerAdministration
R.A.Coomes, CommonwealthofKentucky,Departmentof
Housing/BoilerSection
D.H.Hanrath
C.J.Harvey, AlabamaPublicServiceCommission
D.T.Jagger, OhioDepartmentofCommerce
M.Kotb, RegieduBatimentduQuebec
K.T.Lau, AlbertaBoilersSafetyAssociation
R.G.Marini, NewHampshirePublicUtilitiesCommission
I.W.Mault, ManitobaDepartmentofLabour
A.W.Meiring, FireandBuildingSafetyDivision/Indiana
B31FABRICATIONANDEXAMINATIONCOMMITTEE
A.P.Rangus, Chair, Bechtel
R.J.Horvath,Jr., Secretary, TheAmericanSocietyofMechanical
Engineers
J.P.Ellenberger
R.J.Ferguson, Metallurgist
D.J.Fetzner, BPExplorationAlaska,Inc.
P.D.Flenner, FlennerEngineeringServices
J.W.Frey, StressEngineeringServices,Inc.
W.W.Lewis, E.I.DuPont
B31MATERIALSTECHNICALCOMMITTEE
R.A.Grichuk, Chair, FluorCorp.
N.Lobo, Secretary, TheAmericanSocietyofMechanicalEngineers
M.H.Barnes, Scantec,Inc.
R.P.Deubler, FronekPowerSystems,LLC
W.H.Eskridge,Jr., AkerSolutionsEngineering&Construction
C.L.Henley, Black&Veatch
M.L.Nayyar, BechtelPowerCorp.
H.R.Simpson, IndustryandEnergyAssociates,LLC
S.K.Sinha, LuciusPitkin,Inc.
D.A.Yoder, WorleyParsons
B.P.Holbrook, BabcockPower,Inc.
G.A.Jolly, VogtValves/FlowserveCorp.
W.J.Koves
M.L.Nayyar, BechtelPowerCorp.
R.G.Payne, AlstomPower,Inc.
A.P.Rangus, Bechtel
W.J.Sperko, SperkoEngineeringServices,Inc.
K.H.Wooten, ConocoPhillipsPipeLineCo.
R.A.Appleton, ContributingMember, RefrigerationSystemsCo.
R.F.Mullaney, BoilerandPressureVesselSafetyBranch/
Vancouver
P.Sher, StateofConnecticut
M.E.Skarda, Arkansas DepartmentofLabor
D.A.Starr, NebraskaDepartmentofLabor
D.J.Stursma, IowaUtilitiesBoard
R.P.Sullivan, TheNationalBoardofBoilerandPressureVessel
Inspectors
J.E.Troppman, DivisionofLabor/StateofColoradoBoiler
Inspections
W.A.M.West, LighthouseAssistance, Inc.
T.F.Wickham, RhodeIslandDepartmentofLabor
S.P.Licud, WeirichConsultingServices,Inc.
T.Monday, TeamIndustries,Inc.
A.D.Nalbandian, ThielschEngineering,Inc.
R.I.Seals, Consultant
R.J.Silvia, ProcessEngineers&Constructors,Inc.
W.J.Sperko, SperkoEngineeringServices,Inc.
E.F.Summers,Jr., Babcock&WilcoxConstructionCo.
P.L.Vaughan, ONEOKPartners
M.B.Pickell, WillbrosEngineers,Inc.
D.W.Rahoi, CCM2000
R.A.Schmidt, HackneyLadish,Inc.
H.R.Simpson, IndustryandEnergyAssociates,LLC
J.L.Smith, JacobsEngineeringGroup
Z.Djilali, ContributingMember, BEREP
ASME B31.1-20103737